2018 Timetable

For 2018 times, classes and studio information, please contact Jo Young.
For reference: September Term 2016 Timetable…
Term dates:  Monday 12th September to Saturday 17th December
Half Term:  Monday 24th October to Sunday 30th October 2016

MONDAY    
3.45 – 4.25 Primary Year 2 Main Studio
3.45 – 4.25 Pre Primary Year R Ballet CL Studio
4.25 – 5.05 Grade 1Ballet Main Studio
4.30 – 5.10 Acro Minis Upstairs Studio
5.05 – 5.45 Grade 2 Ballet Main Studio
5.10 – 5.50 Acro Minis (NEW) Upstairs Studio
5.50 – 6.50 Acro Juniors Upstairs studio
5.45 – 6.30 Grade 6 Ballet Main Studio
6.45 – 7.30 Senior / G6 Pointework CL Studio
6.30 – 7.15 Grade 5/ Pointe prep Main Studio
7.30 – 8.30 Intermediate Ballet Main Studio
8.30 – 9.30 Advanced 1 Ballet Main Studio

 

TUESDAY    
1.50 – 2.20 Pre School Ballet CL Studio
3.45 – 4.30 Pre Primary Tap / Modern CL Studio
3.45 – 4.25 Primary Year 1 Ballet Main Studio
4.30 – 5.10 Grade 2 Tap / Jazz CL Studio
4.25 – 5.10 Acro Minis Main Studio
5.10 – 6.10 Grade 4 Tap CL Studio
5.10 – 6.10 Acro Juniors Main Studio
6.10 – 7.10 Jazz level 3 Main Studio
7.10 – 8.10 Private festival lesson

Main Studio

 

WEDNESDAY    
1.45 – 2.25 Pre School Acro CL Studio
3.45 – 4.25 Grade 1 Ballet Main Studio
3.45 – 4.25 Primary Year 2 Ballet CL Studio
4.25 – 5.05 Grade 3 Ballet Main Studio
4.25 – 5.00 Grade 1 Tap CL Studio
5.05 – 6.00 Grade 4 Ballet Main Studio
5.00 – 5.45 Mini Commercial Street CL Studio
6.00 – 6.45 Juniors Commercial Street Main Studio
6.45 – 7.45 Seniors Commercial Street Main Studio
5.15 – 6.00 Boys only Street Dance Upstairs Studio
6.00 – 6.45 Intermediate Modern CL Studio
6.45 – 7.30 Intermediate Tap CL Studio
8.00 – 9.00 Adult Tap Main Studio

 

THURSDAY    
1.15 – 1.55 Pre School Ballet CL Studio
2.00 – 2.40 Pre School Ballet CL Studio
3.45 – 4.25 Pre Primary Year R Ballet Main Studio
4.25 – 5.05 Year 3 Grade 1 Ballet Main Studio
3.45 – 4.25 Primary 1 Year 1Ballet Upstairs Studio
4.30 – 5.10 Acro Minis CL Studio
5.15 – 6.00 Jazz Level 1 CL Studio
6.00 – 6.50 Acro Juniors CL Studio
5.05 – 6.00 Inter Foundation Ballet Main Studio
6.00 – 7.00 Jazz level 5 Main Studio
7.00 – 8.00 Senior Ballet technique Main Studio

 

FRIDAY    
1.45 – 2.25 Pre school Acro CL Studio
4.00 – 4.40 Acro Minis Main Studio
4.00 – 4.45 Jazz level 2 Upstairs Studio
4.45 – 5.30 Grade 2 Ballet Main Studio
4.45 – 5.45 Acro Juniors Upstairs Studio
5.30 – 6.30 Grade 5 Ballet Main Studio
6.30 – 7.30 Jazz level 4 Main Studio
5.45 – 7.30 Private lessons available  

 

SATURDAY    
8.30 – 9.10 Primary Year 2 Ballet CL Studio
8.30 – 9.15 Grade 2 Ballet Main Studio
9.10 – 9.55 Grade 2 Tap CL Studio
9.15 – 9.55 Year 3 Grade 1 Ballet Main Studio
9.55 – 10.35 Primary Tap CL Studio
9.55 – 10.35 Primary 2 Year 2 Ballet Main Studio
10.35 – 11.00 Pre Primary Tap Main Studio
10.40 – 11.20 Pre school Ballet CL Studio
11.20 – 12.00 Pre Primary Year R Ballet CL Studio
11.00 – 11.45 Acro Upstairs Studio
11.45 – 1.30 Acro Team 1 Upstairs Studio
12.30 – 2.15 Acro Team 2 Upstairs Studio